Description of the conference facilities and meeting rooms

Successful Meetings in Vienna! The Rainers Hotel Vienna offers you 1000 m² of conferencing space (enough room for 600 people) with variable room design, air conditioning, state-of-the-art conference technology, WLAN, top-quality seminar seating and generously sized foyers for breaks. Success through customer focus: The Rainers Hotel Vienna is your single source for all event services, including initial offer, organisation and planning, as well as execution and support. Your personal event contact provides competent support from the first encounter all the way to the end and is available to answer any questions you may have. Success based on: 10 fully air-conditioned conference rooms flooded with natural daylight 900 m² of overall conferencing space with enough room for up to 350 people 179 Superior Rooms (2 barrier-free) including 2 suites Spacious foyer areas for coffee breaks, welcome drinks, exhibits or product presentations State-of-the-art audiovisual and multimedia technology WLAN in all rooms free of charge Mobile wall partitions for flexible room design 90 parking spaces / 5 bus parking places (for fee) Free iMac workstations in lobby & lounge Free use of fitness room for hotel guests

Description

The centrally located 4 star Rainers Hotel Vienna near the central train station of Vienna offers the perfect starting point for your stay in the Austrian capital with its ample parking space and public transport connections. 10 daylight-flooded seminar rooms in different sizes offer the best setting for your seminar or meeting. As the first and only Viennese hotel, it has the classification 5 of 5 flipcharts of “Tagen in Österreich” and received the "golden flipchart" award for Vienna twice, in 2015 and 2016. Rooms The 177 bright, non-smoking, superior rooms and 2 suites are distinguished by their functionality and innovative design. They offer comfortable living comfort with a flat screen, safe with integrated notebook charging station, individually controlled air conditioning, mini bar as well as coffee and tea facilities for free. Rainers Restaurant They are waiting for you formidable a la carte dishes in pleasant ambience. In the fine dining of the Rainers Hotel, we also offer seasonal, exquisite menus. Our dedicated kitchen team focuses on fresh, inspiring dishes. The latest assessment of Falstaff with 81 points and a Falstaff fork, as well as famous career stations of our cooks like the Hangar 7 in Salzbourg underline the competence of our crew. Also enjoy our national or international top wines recommended by our sommelier. Location Rainers Hotel is perfectly located near the new main train station „Hauptbahnhof Wien“ and only a few minutes from the city centre. Outer districts are also easily accessible by high speed train. For car drivers, the hotel offers a spacious parking lot and the good public transport connection. The Business Center at Wienerberg and the business district Euro Plaza are also close by the Hotel.

Name m2
Rotary311612141623
Cosmo603226303052
Luce853824403285
Carol1174036604698
Legato 11203630564096
Legato 2853230363878
Executive Lounge608120180
Penthouse 1883426503892
Penthouse 3512824243250
Demio602622243036

other conference hotels in the area