Description of the conference facilities and meeting rooms

The sophisticated meeting and event facilities on the 3rd floor provide the perfect setting to create shining and unforgettable experiences whilst providing ultimate privacy and security. Whether you are hosting a client meeting, planning a large conference or celebrating a special occasion, with more than 730sqm of versatile event space, JW Marriott Frankfurt offers you a wide range of options. The stunning 364sqm Cristal Ballroom features more than 105,000 crystals embedded into its ceiling to illuminate every occasion, as well as lovely views over the baroque Thurn und Taxis Palais. The additional 4 Function Rooms and spacious Pre-Function Area also offer floor-to-ceiling windows allowing natural daylight. State-of-the-art technical equipment comes as a standard in all of our spaces. Furthermore, the hotel offers a 24hour Business Center with secretarial services and personal Meeting coordinators are on hand to support your every need.

Description

The luxury hotel JW Marriott Frankfu is an exciting new landmark. Located right in the heart of the city, the hotel is situated next to Thurn and Taxis Palais and is just 5 minutes from Messe Frankfurt exhibition centre. The central location is within a walking distance of the city's major attractions including Frankfurt Opera House,Goethestrasse and the "MyZeil" shopping centre. Frankfurt main station is just 2 minutes away. Frankfurt's most luxurious hotel features 217 guest rooms and suites, the largest in Frankfurt, restaurant Max on One, Bistro Le Petit Palais, Ember Lounge and Bar, luxury day spa, Talise and state of the art meeting and event facilities offering over 664sqm of flexible space, including a spacious ballroom which overlooks the Thurn and Taxis Palais.

Name m2
Crystal Ballroom I & II364108108156200200
Crystal Ballroom I196323272112144
Crystal Ballroom II16834347288144
Palais Suite1062833404870
Salon II4012001016
Salon III4815001832
Salon IV4912001020
Foyer Crystal Ballroom14000000