Description of the conference facilities and meeting rooms

The Waldhotel Schäferberg Kassel and its staff have gained a lot of experience with arranging meetings, conferences, trainings and all sorts of events. Offering conference facilities including 16 meeting rooms the hotel has been used as a conference hotel in Espenau on a regular basis. Please also have a look at the other conference hotels in Espenau which we are proud to present to you.

Description

The Waldhotel Schäferberg Kassel is situated in a convenient location for both business and leisure travellers. As a conference hotel in Espenau it has 96 rooms of different sizes and standards. Please also have a look at the other conference hotels in Espenau which we are proud to present to you.

Name m2
Wilhlemsthal groß3306080180200270
Wilhlemsthal klein883025608080
Wartturm883025608080
Wilhelmsthal / Wartturm1764040120130150
Habichtswald1003633506080
Reinhardswald873225405060
Raum 11 + 12 + 13602025354040
Raum 11 - 131805070160150250
Staufenberg401815182025
Dörnberg702630305060
Stahlberg963835708090
Dachsberg381613133018
Salon 132200000
Salon 225140000

other conference hotels in the area