Description of the conference facilities and meeting rooms

Hold your meeting in the MODERN CENTRE OF PRAGUE Unique atmosphere. 24/7 support. Located right in the city centre, the glass-walled Crystal Room with its view of the piazza is just one of many highlights at Vienna House Andel’s Prague. Ideal for meetings large or small. Planning a larger event? Together with the adjacent sister hotel, the angelo by Vienna House Prague, the hotel offers a total of 20 meeting rooms holding over 1105 people between them. And from early in the morning till late at night, the experienced events team will be on hand to provide support. Did you know that the conference centre in Prague is among the largest in all of Europe. And of course Vienna House Andel’s Prague is the perfect place for delegates to stay. For evening entertainment, the hotel's sushi workshop will give you and your colleagues the opportunity to learn about this culinary art from the experts, right here in the hotel. Conference facts and figures: 15 meeting rooms with capacity for up to 627 people 656 m² conference and event area Flexible meeting rooms with movable walls Generously-sized foyer A total of 20 conference and meeting rooms for up to 1,105 people with additional spacious foyers (together with the neighbouring angelo by Vienna House Prague) Free high-speed WiFi 50 parking spaces in the hotel's underground car park

Description

Safety meets well-being Business is back! Vienna House brings you and your colleagues together again - as usual cordial and professional, of course in compliance with all legal protective measures. The meeting rooms now offer greater distances between the participants, and are disinfected according to the strictest standards. Do you have a personal question or concern about health and safety? The Vienna House Manager for Health & Safety will be happy to assist you on site. You want to get information about all measures at Vienna House? This way: https://www.viennahouse.com/de/healthsafety.html Welcome to VIENNA HOUSE ANDEL’S PRAGUE Located in the popular 'Andel' district, the Vienna House Andel’s Prague stands for design, modern architecture and a warm welcome. Ideally suited for business travellers and holiday makers alike, both the hotel itself and the apartment complex are surrounded by cool shops, boutique stores and trendy restaurants, and the Old Town is within a walking distance. TO THE POINT 231 designer rooms, 8 suites & 51 apartments Long-stay apartments Restaurant & hotel bar 15 conference rooms for up to 627 people Adjacent conference area in the angelo by Vienna House Prague & screening facilities for up to 1,105 people VIP area in the glass-enclosed Crystal Room Spa & fitness facilities 24/7 reception Free high-speed WiFi Mobile Concierge Underground parking Located in the fashionable Anděl district

Name m2
Opal724332484870
Topaz754332484870
Quartz754332484870
Sapphire A38221521035
Sapphire B38221524035
Sapphire A+B774335544870
2 rooms connected147615010896155
3 rooms connected2229480180144250
4 rooms connected303118104252162365
Crystal room312500040
Inspiration, Creation, Innovation33121212024
Ruby I321700024
Ruby II47231430028
Ruby III45221430028
Ruby I+II794628423071
Ruby I+II + breakout rooms1005828426090
Motivation191100018
Evolution, Solution201100018