Description of the conference facilities and meeting rooms

Steigenberger Hotel Berlin embraces a new concept: Green meetings. The art of successfully combining meetings and environmental concern. As the first German chain hotel we implemented innovative process-led sustainability, reflected down to the smallest detail. Our guests are certain their meeting is climate friendly, carbon neutral, and are given a certificate. In addition we offer you included service for a successfull meeting: IT-Concierge, State-of-the-art technical facilities and organic coffee breaks during your event.

Description

First class hotel with a fabulous location in the heart of the city. known for its traditional quality. german style and friendly. efficient service. In 397 rooms and suites you will be awaited with exquisite comfort and elegant atmosphere. Little snacks between, delicious cakes and teas are available in the Pianobar. In the evenings the "barkeeper of the year 2007" (Gault Millau) creates prize-winning cocktails. For lunch or a relaxed dinner the restaurant Berliner Stube with typical Berlin cuisine sets an ideal surrounding. The hotel provides various conference and meeting facitlies from 5 up to 300 persons. Our experienced team provides you the ideal conditions for a successful conference or event. W-LAN free of charge in all conference areas. 24 hour business-centre and secretarial services are offered for our Guests as well. Pool. Massage and Personal Training for induvidual guests or groups available.

Name m2
Saal A+B44400300350500
Saal A oder B2225050150150250
Salon 126120000
Salon 22612012015
Salon 32612012015
Salon 2+3522020302440
Salon 4522020302440
Salon 5743030425070
Salon 6482020302440
Salon 722120000
Salon 835141420024
Salon 92612012015
Salon 10512020302440
Blumenzimmer2914012015
Rankesalon1063535606080

other conference hotels in the area