Description of the conference facilities and meeting rooms

Banquets, meetings and events from 2 up to 300 people in various set up- forms. Our banquet rooms in neo-classical style and with unique atmosphere settle highest claims and are multifunctional

Description

The historic establishment is situated on the banks of the Rhine in a quiet residential district of Bonn and yet close to the center of town, in view of the Petersberg mountain and the Siebengebirge Nature Reserve.

Name m2
Konzertsaal267060100160220
Empiresaal85032404680
Salon Petersberg60025304040
Kastaniengarten240000200200
Konzertsaal + Empiresaal35200160200220
Salon Drachenfels45018000
Salon Beethoven2000080