Description of the conference facilities and meeting rooms

The oceanfront Radisson Blu Resort in Sharjah offers the finest and most diverse collection of meeting and event facilities in the United Arab Emirates. The Radisson Blu features two magnificent ballrooms and eight meeting rooms ideal for hosting conferences, gala dinners, meetings, receptions, weddings or other events accommodating up to 800 guests. The two ballrooms feature separate entrances and foyers with a private elevator. The 15th-floor meeting room open onto a balcony overlooking the Arabian Gulf, making this venue suitable for exclusive meetings and receptions for up to 30 people. The Heritage and Dallah rooms offer guests a taste of Arabian heritage and hospitality.

Description

Standing majestically along the lovely white-sand beaches of the Arabian Gulf, the five-star Radisson Blu Resort, Sharjah-United Arab Emirates is a well-known landmark that caters to business and leisure travellers. Positioned close to Sharjah's cultural and historic gems like the Sharjah Art Museum, the Sharjah Museum of Islamic Civilization and the shopping paradise of Dubai, the elegant resort also makes an ideal destination for visitors looking to relax and recharge. Guests at this beachfront Sharjah hotel can delight in temperature-controlled swimming pools or at the private beach and lagoon. One of the finest Sharjah hotels, the Radisson Blu Resort offers a wide variety of beachside water sports such as windsurfing, two tennis courts and fun activities for children. This Sharjah resort features 306 luxurious rooms, suites and poolside cabanas, a first-class business centre and meeting rooms, four charming cafes and restaurants and beach club and fitness centre.

Name m2
Mubarakia61880100300600400
Habiba3006080150200200
Heritage114304040060
Reflections of Arabia960273000
Harbour 361410000
Palms81016000
Views1503040408080
The Dallah Room 481520203030

other conference hotels in the area