Description of the conference facilities and meeting rooms

Events up to 150 people are possible in our conference rooms. The hotel has 8 rooms (some to combine individually) with a range of 28 - 230 sqm, equipped with modern technology.

Description

Our house is centrally located in the romantic Fachwerkstädtchen Rotenburg a. D. Fulda. The historic city center is within walking distance. From the train station it is only about 200 m to the hotel. The Posthotel has 82 rooms (all non-smoking) equipped with balcony or terrace, bathroom with shower and WC, hairdryer and make-up mirror, telephone, W-Lan, room safe and SAT-TV. Enjoy Hessian hospitality and let yourself be pampered by regional and international cuisine in our cozy restaurants "Poststube" with winter garden and "Kutscherstube". In the summer, relax on the garden terrace overlooking the romantic Fulda Valley. For relaxation and recreation, the attractive spa area features a Finnish sauna, a Roman steam bath and a gym. Here you can relax with a cozy sauna and relax after an active day. Beauty treatments can be enjoyed at our Partnerhotel Göbel's Hotel Rodenberg.

Name m2
Alter Turm281216122025
Bürgerturm301216122025
Alheimer472020244040
Untertor702245453245
Fuldablick802450504065
Obertor802450504065
Kombi 1 (Obertor + Fuldablick)160484510090130
Kombi 2 (Fuldablick + Untertor)15046409580110
Saal (Untertor + Fuldablick + Obertor)23010270145120195

other conference hotels in the area