Description of the conference facilities and meeting rooms

The Park Hotel Amsterdam and its staff have gained a lot of experience with arranging meetings, conferences, trainings and all sorts of events. Offering conference facilities including 11 meeting rooms the hotel has been used as a conference hotel in Amsterdam on a regular basis. Please also have a look at the other conference hotels in Amsterdam which we are proud to present to you.

Description

Welcome - Indulge in the Park Hotel way of life At the hub of Amsterdam's best city centre location, Park Hotel Amsterdam combines stylish looks and cosseting service with a contemporary mindset. A fabulous location, bang in the middle of one of Europe's most exciting cities between the famous Leidseplein, the Museumplein and the luxury fashion district. Park Hotel Amsterdam is a quietly sophisticated hotel offering understated elegance and unparalleled service in an intimate, home-away-from-home atmosphere. This luxury Amsterdam hotel, spread over several historical buildings, boasts 189 guest rooms including stunning suites, 9 flexible contemporary spaces for meetings, events, private dining and receptions, the Living Room, Park 24H Workout and MOMO Restaurant, Bar & Lounge. The combination of location, considered design, sophisticated luxury and hi-tech offerings make Park Hotel Amsterdam the city's premier hotel for travelers and businessmen in the know.

Name m2
New York II761824364060
New York I681824364050
New York14440528080130
London I721824364050
London II881824364060
Sydney1073023445060
Paris1132626565075
Rome45120000
Tokyo91200000
Berlin702218333040
Private Dining91200000
London16040528080120

other conference hotels in the area