Description of the conference facilities and meeting rooms

35 halls which can accommodate from 10 to 1000 people convince people the NH Eurobuilding the best choice for convention organizers. Named after European capitals, these spacious, light-filled and modern halls create a functional setting for any type of event. Their versatility, technical specifications and size make them the ideal setting for weddings, banquets, fashion shows, cocktails, etc. Our well-equipped suites and guestrooms are decorated in a contemporary style that creates a comfortable ambiance to relax after a busy day of work with the best NH style within its facilities and customer service.

Description

NH Collection Eurobuilding is centrally located in the business and financial area of Madrid, minutes from Paseo de la Castellana, one of the city’s main avenues, in the same street as Real Madrid’s famous Bernabeu Stadium and surrounded by restaurants and boutiques. Its 412 recently refurbished rooms, including the VIP Level, its 35 meeting rooms and its unique dining proposal has made it the best choice for hosting any type of event, thanks to an exclusive technology in the industry: A 300m2 LED vault screen on lobby, 3D hologram system and the SMART Room for Microsoft® Lync® Online, which combines the best of videoconferencing with interactive collaboration. The hotel offers a unique dining proposal for the capital made up of a restaurant mentored by Paco Roncero, a terrace-cocktail Bar hosted by Diego Cabrera, a Sushi Bar and the only three Michelin star restaurant in Madrid, DiverXO.

Name m2
Roma3017676150220260
Moscu722828406050
Estocolmo72282440500
Helsinki692828406050
Copenhague722828406050
Malta472222282040
Monaco602626355050
Luxemburgo722828406050
Glasgow722824405060
Amsterdam121465080160120
Florencia44056090380142
Viena602828406050
Zürich3680000
Edimburgo2806060150150220
Bruselas602828406050
Paris602828406050
Londres602828406050
Madrid578160145450600700
Lisboa11338428080120
Oslo722828406050
Amberes952327475065
Living Lab 1113374070100110
Living Lab 29537405680100
Rotterdam682427475065
Smart Room65150000
Hall Plaza Mayor29800000
Hall Puerta Sol / Alcalá14500000
Benelux10745972130180210
Roma 113137407090110
Roma 21544952110120180
Europa668.260004700

other conference hotels in the area