Description of the conference facilities and meeting rooms

Network your way to success in our updated meeting rooms. Whether for a product presentation, conference, seminar or private celebration, you can find the perfect space for your event at the Michel Hotel Frankfurt Airport. We will be happy to adapt our spaces to accommodate all your meeting needs. We offer three comfortable meeting rooms, which can each host up to 100 people. These air-conditioned rooms offer plenty of natural light, have blackout curtains for video and projector presentations, and feature free Wi-Fi for added convenience. Our modern meeting rooms are well equipped with everything you need for a successful event, including projection screens, bulletin boards, and flipcharts, as well as advanced electronic equipment. Michel Hotel Frankfurt Airports available event space ranges from 30 squaremeters to 124 squaremeters with rooms that can be configured to your requirements, making them ideal for a wide range of exhibitions, conferences, seminars and celebrations.

Description

The Michel Hotel Frankfurt Airport in Rüsselsheim is the charming trade fair hotel on Frankfurt's doorstep The hotel is situated in the heart of the Rhine–Main area and only 15 minutes from some of the largest and most important German cities such as Frankfurt/Main, Wiesbaden and Mainz. It is only 10 minutes to Frankfurt Airport, and the motorway and station are easily reached. Those on business trips will experience a warm, intimate atmosphere in our house and at the same time be only a few minutes away from the large cities, Frankfurt Trade Fair and Airport. Our hotel, situated in one of the most beautiful regions of Germany and central Europe and also for private guests, who can enjoy the proximity of numerous shopping possibilities as well as excursions to breath-taking places in the wine area.

Name m2
Admiral & Senator94052302880
Admiral642020203240
Senator301212121220
Diplomat301212121220
Senator + Diplomat60032202040
Admiral, Senator & Diplomat 1240587055100
Boardroom15101010020