Description of the conference facilities and meeting rooms

A variety of events can be hosted in the generously proportioned "Neuer Wall" meeting room. There is sufficient space for up to 40 participants and also for ambitious catering, which our experienced staff will happily organize for you.

Description

The hotel is in a great location: The 4-star Mercure Hotel Hamburg Mitte is close to the Rathaus, Alster river, harbor and Schanzenviertel district, and right next to the CCH and trade fair. All 180 rooms are air conditioned and have free WIFI. The events area has five rooms and is ideal for events for up to 170 people. Traveling to the hotel by train is easy, with Dammtor train station just 547 yards (500 m) away. The airport is 7.5 miles (12 km) away. You can reach us by car via the A1, A7 or A23.

Name m2
Colonnaden186
Dammtor5316163040
Dammtor/jungfernstieg853030606080
Hanse Viertel3112121630
Hanse Viertel/colonnaden5016163040
Jungfernstieg3110101420
Neuer Wall5216163040