Description of the conference facilities and meeting rooms

All 18 events rooms have the latest facilities and natural light. The rooms, which include two large halls with a stage, can be perfectly tailored to any event. We offer a whole range of events facilities at attractive rates, from small meeting rooms to large events. The hotel MICE experts will take care of everything, and make your event a total success thanks to their great experience and professional skills.

Description

You will be warmly welcomed in the Maritim Hotel Magdeburg, located right next to the main railway station. The modern hotel with a huge glass gallery and worldly ambiance is the ideal partner for your event whether business-related or private. You will stay in a comfortable room with free WLAN and satellite television. You can relax and switch off in the hotel's own swimming pool and fitness area. The team of the restaurant serves Mediterranean and regional meals and will take excellent care of your physical well-being during breaks and business lunches. To round off your meeting, enjoy delicious drinks in the piano bar.

Name m2
Saal Maritim129900100010001550
Saal Maritim I77100572500747
Saal Maritim II52800360400500
Saal Otto-von-Guericke504080350400500
Saal Berlin2413951144120180
Salon München167273996100112
Salon Dresden1452626607080
Salon Stuttgart11227327060100
Salon Leipzig652121303050
Salon Halle481520212030
Salon Nürnberg471520212030
Salon Magdeburg481517212030
Salon Hamburg451517212030
Salon Hannover421517212030
Salon Köln451517212030
Salon Travemünde311200016
Tagungssuite 10649151416020
Tagungssuite 11049151416020
Tagungssuite 11449151416020
Tagungssuite 11849151416020
Salon der Präsidentensuite35120000
Salon Bonn118252560100100