Description of the conference facilities and meeting rooms

The quiet yet easily accessible location of the Leonardo Hannover makes it an ideal venue for all types of events: business meetings, parties, receptions, seminars or conferences. The hotel features eight conference halls of different sizes as well as meeting suites. For conferences, seminars or private functions, eight meeting rooms and two meeting suites with a capacity for up to 350 people are at your disposal. Wireless Internet is free and available throughout the hotel. Our event and banquet team is at your service to create the event you envision. For active conference participants there are special company offers available with our fitness studio. You can have a short "energy break" during the coffee break or at the end of the conference. You make the decision and we´ll arrange everything for you.

Description

Meet with panoramic views of Hanover Tiergarten You cannot decide whether you prefer to book your event with a view to the countryside or a good connection to the city via public transportation? The Leonardo Hannover does not exclude these options! Despite being so close to the A7 motorway, thanks to the adjoining Tiergarten Park, our hotel boasts an idyllic setting and great biodiversity. On our cozy outdoor terrace, your eyes may catch animals in the park and enjoy the unique view over a cup of coffee. From the meeting rooms you have a direct view into the beautiful green surroundings. Thus, our rooms are the perfect setting for a successful conference. In addition to the view, the modern facilities and the comfortable, with daylight-flooded rooms, make for a promising event with a success factor. Our total of eight meeting rooms and two business suites can accommodate up to 290 people, with the largest meeting room of 242 m². We inspire with a total meeting space of 721 sqm. Benefit from the LeonardoPLUS for speakers and the innovative break concept “Brain Breaks”. We are constantly improving for you! In 2020 our meeting rooms have all been renovated. The Leonardo Event Team will be pleased to advise you and assist you in your planning. In 2018, we did not only make individual partial renovations in the rooms, but also the public areas such as the reception, the restaurant and the lobby were renovated completely. Our corporate company credo underlines the expectation of Leonardo Hotel guests to feel comfortable in individual houses with individual characters. Stay in one of our 178 rooms, mostly with panoramic views of the nearby Tiergarten. Go on a culinary journey of discovery in our new restaurant, where you can enjoy regional & seasonal dishes, or end your day in the conservatory with a cocktail in our cozy new bar / lounge. Changing seasonal dishes make gourmet hearts beat faster. Another highlight: Our beer garden opens at the first warm sunshine in the summer months and invites you to linger with barbecue and fresh draft beer. The necessary relaxation is provided by our fitness area. Sauna and fitness equipment let you forget everyday life for a short time. The adjacent Tiergarten has ideal jogging paths and invites you to relax or take long walks. We look forward to being your next host in the capital of Lower Saxony.

Name m2
Hamburg9832346060120
Heidelberg833030505090
Nürnberg613030403080
Wolfsburg562018302064
Köln432218252040
München472218252040
Berlin543622323064
Heidelberg+Hamburg+Nürnberg24200160200350
Heidelberg+Hamburg18100106100210
Nürnberg+Heidelberg144008480165
Berlin+München+Köln+Wolfsburg2006864100120230
Wolfsburg/Köln9930305050120
Köln+München9035305750110
München+Berlin10140346060120
München+Köln+Wolfsburg14655507080170
Köln+Berlin+München144008580165
Foyer 110000000
Foyer 220000000
Tiergarten802012183024
Bankett Foyer I11500000
Bankette Foyer II8400000

other conference hotels in the area