Description of the conference facilities and meeting rooms

The family-run Hotel Baseler Hof – situated in the centre of Hamburg –features several upmarket meeting rooms, the biggest room holds up to 200 people theatre style. Rooms can be connected for receptions up to 450 people. Meeting, incentive, conference or exhibition - our meeting rooms offer the optimal atmosphere for a successful event. Do not hesitate to ask for extraordinary wishes, we take pleasure in uncommon requirements.

Description

The family-run Hotel Baseler Hof – situated in the centre of Hamburg –features several upmarket meeting rooms, the biggest room holds up to 200 people theatre style. Rooms can be connected for receptions up to 450 people. Meeting, incentive, conference or exhibition - our meeting rooms offer the optimal atmosphere for a successful event. Do not hesitate to ask for extraordinary wishes, we take pleasure in uncommon requirements.

Name m2
Basel954035556075
Bern703630506065
Gartensaal2084242120120200
Zürich50015202030
Jugendstilsaal802430505070
Kleiner Saal352014142030
Roter Salon201000100
Blauer Salon201000100
Sarason Saal351210141220
Musikzimmer20880815