Description of the conference facilities and meeting rooms

For a succesful event, three elements are essential: The speaker/trainer, the participants and the surroundings. The surroundings in the rolling hills of Appenzell, overlooking lake Constance is a gift of nature, for the rest we will do our best to ensure that you will not miss anything. Here you can not only learn, but also take a break from the hustle of a busy life. Our facilities with daylight rooms will help your creativity and foresight.

Description

“Soignez les détails.” Sometimes it’s the little things that make all the difference. A friendly smile at reception to reassure you that you are welcome. And more importantly, the generous layout of the rooms with high-quality furnishings under the motto: “We owe it to our customers”. In our 58 rooms with Jakob Schlaepfer design, we want you to feel home, in our spa with over 1000m2 we want you to relax and in our star rated restaurant we want you to enjoy.

Name m2
Gourmetstübli3620002030
Bodenseesaal106242030050
Dunantsaal13640365560150
Tanzsaal63006000
Lesesaal60202030045
Ecksaal40201616035
Festsaal2658072160240360