Description of the conference facilities and meeting rooms

Business meeting, conference or family celebrations –Hotel Elbresidenz features eleven bright conference rooms with a classic and timeless design, providing the ideal atmosphere for events of all sorts. Convertible rooms and areas hosting up to 250 persons with an overall size of 750 qm (8070 sq ft), free WiFi, the expertise and skills of our team as well as an excellent customer oriented service provide the essentials for your successful event. We are happy to provide you with an individual packages that serves the needs and demands of your conference, presentation or reception. Our team will gladly assist you in organizing and arranging your conference. We are looking forward to your inquiry!

Description

Located directly at the banks of river, the imposing Hotel Elbresidenz an der Therme Bad Schandau is surrounded by the breathtaking natural panorama of the Elbe Sandstone Mountains. The gem of Saxon Switzerland is situated between the cultural cities of Dresden and Prague. Comfortable rooms and suites as well as first-class culinary treats and a spacious wellness area make the hotel an epicenter of premium hospitality, health and relaxation.

Name m2
Canaletto Saal2060329096200
Canaletto Saal 11131820284078
Canaletto Saal 29318264040104
Karl May Bibliothek3080000
Salon Carl Maria von Weber19800812
Salon Caspar David Friedrich32121012024
Salon Gustav Carus38161212020
Salon Ludwig Richter30121012024
Salon Marie Curie 2280080
Salon Schostakowitsch1164434484872
Salon Schostakowitsch 1621612141630
Salon Schostakowitsch 2542420322436
Salon Richard Wagner1384844507290
Salon Richard Wagner 1671614182430
Salon Richard Wagner 271322436084
Salon Schostakowitsch & Richard Wagner2540084120156

other conference hotels in the area