Description of the conference facilities and meeting rooms

The4-star-superior Hotel am Vitalpark was opened in 2008. Youare welcome to enjoy your stay in 126 comfortable guest rooms and 4 suites. In our restaurant "Theodor Storm" international and regional food is offered. A bistro and a hotelbar will make your visit evenmore pleasant. For your business we offer 9 conference rooms with modern technical equipment for up to 200 persons. Our spa area with a widerange of wellness treatments is the perfect place to relax before you complete your day in our large wellness area with 4500sqm including 4 swimming pools, whirlpools and 7 different sauna or steam-baths. A castle- tour through the region "Eichsfeld" is recommended and also there are lots of hiking and biking trails around the hotel to spend your day out in nature.

Description

The 4-star-superior Hotel am Vitalpark was opened in 2008. You are welcome to enjoy your stay in 126 comfortable guest rooms and 4 suites. In our restaurant "Theodor Storm" international and regional food is offered. A bistro and a hotelbar will make your visit evenmore pleasant. For your business we offer 9 conference rooms with modern technical equipment for up to 200 persons. Our spa area with a widerange of wellness treatments is the perfect place to relax before you complete your day in our large wellness area with 4500sqm including 4 swimming pools, whirlpools and 7 different sauna or steam-baths. A castle- tour through the region "Eichsfeld" is recommended and also there are lots of hiking and biking trails around the hotel to spend your day out in nature. (The pool- and sauna area will be closed from 24.08.2020 till 31.08.2020.)

Name m2
Leinefelde863530303050
Worbis552015202025
Leinefelde-Worbis14145407050100
Dingelstädt 125108800
Duderstadt17045356650130
Sole77202025050
Kreativraum Möhre2580000
Dingelstädt 1+250151520020
Kreativraum Moos2500000
Dingelstädt 225108800
Meetingraum1860000

other conference hotels in the area