Description of the conference facilities and meeting rooms

Combining the "Köln" and "Dresden" meeting rooms increases the useable space to 1658 sq. ft, making it possible to hold either a large meeting or a lively private party with family and friends.

Description

The 4-star Holiday Inn Düsseldorf Hafen is located close to the Medienhafen harbor and is within easy reach of the old town and exhibition center. There are stops for the S-Bahn and tram in front of the hotel. All 160 rooms are air-conditioned and havefree WIFI, LCD TV, refrigerator, safe, coffee/tea-making facilities and a comfortable desk space. The hotel offers 3 function rooms for up to 150 people and 2 meeting suites. Guests can enjoy free use of the facilities at the neighboring sports club.

Name m2
Berlin110026403280
Berlin/Dresden19136405256120
Dresden81020322450
Koln90020323250
Koln/Dresden17136304456100
Berlin/Dresden/Koln28140558080150