Description of the conference facilities and meeting rooms

Hermitage Hotel Prague offers 6 fully equipped conference rooms for up to 160 people and 210 stylishly furnished hotel rooms. For your event, we will also provide top catering and other services. All conference rooms have natural daylight and are equipped with the cutting-edge audiovisual technology. The big advantage is also that our hotel is near Prague Congress Center (walking distance) and the hotel’s location in the historic city center. Full Day Delegate Package / 1 850 CZK per person Main meeting room rental Welcome coffee/tea Morning & afternoon coffee break from our daily offer Buffet lunch from our daily offer including 1 soft drink and coffee/tea Unlimited consumption of coffee, tea, water and soft drinks Snack in the meeting room Screen & data projector, sound equipment & 2 wireless microphones, flipchart & markers, pens & pads Wi-Fi Event coordinator This offer is based on hotel availability and valid for events with minimum 20 delegates. Rates include applicable VAT. The hotel reserves the right to alter this offer at any time without a notice

Description

Experience the unique atmosphere of a former printing house. Originally built in 1907, the spectacular Art Nouveau facade will lead you to the contemporary four star Hermitage Hotel Prague - an elegant building with high ceilings and large picture windows. Hermitage Hotel Prague offers comfortably furnished rooms, restaurant offering Czech and international cuisines, bar for evening relaxation, fitness center, and professional grounds for holding conferences. And on the top of that, you have Prague at your fingertips. Hermitage Hotel Prague, close to the Vltava River, is ideally located for your type of visit to Prague, whether for business or pleasure. If you plan for leisure, explore the neighbourhood, visit local cafés and restaurant or enjoy the peace and quiet of nearby Vyšehrad park. Discover the vibrant Náplavka riverbank district full of bars and market stalls by the Vltava River from where you can walk to the centre enjoying the breathtaking views of Prague and its historical monuments. Alternatively, if you are here for business the Hotel is ideally located close to the central business district and the Prague Congress Centre which is only a short walk away. The hotel offers 210 well-equipped rooms in three categories, some of them with balcony or terrace overlooking Old Town. Restaurant TYPE serves international and local cuisine. Václav Havel Airport Prague ─ 25 min. drive Public transportation tram station Výtoň, metro B Karlovo náměstí Prague Congress Centre ─ 10 min. walk Secure garage parking and outside parking Fitness centre

Name m2
Verdana1476066100100160
Courier351616242430
Conference Foyer9800000
Arial2010810015
Lucida35161624030
Futura31121420025
Courier+Lucida+Tahoma10552406460100
Courier+Lucida703632404066
Tahoma35161624030
Conference Room 50234160000

other conference hotels in the area