Description of the conference facilities and meeting rooms

18 flexible function rooms including halls, up to 1,000 people, with modern technology provide the perfect venue. Functionality and combination of the rooms allow implementation of different event concepts and provide optimum conditions for your success. Seminars, conferences, product training, exhibitions, presentations and all kinds of events - use our experience to make your event to success.

Description

Free for you: WIFI, parking during you stay, use of sauna & fitness room! Unique location as your city alternative - Close to Leipzig / Halle and at the A9/A14/B6, S-train to Leipzig City. Globana Airport Hotel - your city alternative - is the only 4 star hotel at the airport Leipzig / Halle, with free wifi and close to the motorways A9 and A14, as well as on the main road B6. The adjacent innovative event center with 18 rooms can accommodate up to 1,000 people. Short distances and excellent infrastructure to optimize the time management of your event. With our high quality standards and professional know-how, we make your event a success. Globana Airport Hotel has 158 airconditioned rooms and suites, individually decorated in a modern, timeless style. Recharge your batteries in our gym or relax with in our sauna. Our panoramic roof terrace offers a wonderful view of the surroundings. In the charming restaurant "Globe" you can enjoy seasonal meals from the region and the world. Exclusive wines are also available.

Name m2
Leipzig862022202435
Halle682018252440
Düsseldorf452018202030
Frankfurt452018202030
Hamburg1740000
Dresden1640000
Berlin1640000
Schkeuditz1540000
Leipzig/Halle1544040454875
New York4328080150160250
Tokyo397605070150120
Paris194806010090150
Sydney219505070120120
London1624040508080
Mailand953030402560
Galahalle1200000600600
Messehalle A1650006608001000
Messehalle B75000210220500
Messehalle C1650006608001000