Description of the conference facilities and meeting rooms

The ECKD event and conference center Kassel has six flexible meeting rooms with a total area of ​​670 m² and a capacity of up to 180 persons. The exquisite meeting rooms can be booked individually or as a complete solution with open walls for events, including catering service and supporting program. In addition to the regular rooms with variable seating, it offers a separate meeting room with exclusive facilities for special discussions, such as board meetings. All function rooms have natural light, individually controlled air conditioning and the latest audio-visual technology including free Wi-Fi access.

Description

Located in the middle of Germany, directly across from the “ICE-Train Station Kassel-Wilhelmshöhe”, the ECKD Event - and Convention Center Kassel offers a perfect transport connection for central meetings. The ECKD Event - and Convention Center Kassel has 6 flexible, air-conditioned meeting rooms with a capacity of up to 180 guests. The rooms can be booked with open walls for events, individually or as a complete solution including catering and social program. Free high-speed Wi-Fi, state of the art technology and sustainable partnerships for eco-friendly conventions in the form of green meetings are an inherent part of the ECKD Event- and Convention Center’s offer.

Name m2
Bergpark I782424242460
Bergpark II441616161635
Bergpark III451616161635
Löwenburg53140000
Herkules I321414121220
Herkules II321414121220
Bergpark I + II122400404095
Bergpark II + III89400404070
Bergpark I + II + III1706006060130
Herkules I + II642028242440

other conference hotels in the area