Description of the conference facilities and meeting rooms

The Dolce Sitges and its staff have gained a lot of experience with arranging meetings, conferences, trainings and all sorts of events. Offering conference facilities including 27 meeting rooms the hotel has been used as a conference hotel in Barcelona on a regular basis. - 2,175 Sq. M. (7.136 Sq. Ft.) of Meeting and Conference Space IACC Approved Facilities - 1 Ballroom - 11 Meeting Rooms - 25 Breakout Rooms - Amphitheatre with Seating for up to 60 - 2 Boardrooms - Up to 550 Guests - Executive Concierge Assistance - E-Coffee with computer workstations and charging areas for telephones, iPods, etc. - Coffee-Break Area, Including Drinks & Food - Natural Lighting in Meeting Rooms - Outdoor Events - Catering.

Description

Dolce Sitges, just 25 minutes from Barcelona Airport and 35 minutes from Barcelona center, is a magnificent seaside environment for communities large or small to make important connections in a setting of unsurpassed technological resources and services, with over 2,175 m² (23, 400 sq. ft) of dedicated meeting space. The amphitheatre accommodates up to 60 people, complemented with 25 breakout rooms, 11 meeting rooms and a spacious ballroom. From individual temperature control, ergonomic seating and advanced audiovisual equipment, Dolce Sitges provides a stimulating and effective venue for learning, teambuilding and interaction. A fully equipped business center with complimentary Internet access and secretarial support, as well as onsite technicians, catering and conference planners, ensure every detail is handled with the greatest care and attention.

Name m2
Amphitheater Ginesta136006000
Sitges532082308245475
Sitges I345060160140300
Sitges II1700409877130
Parellada1480388470110
Syrah1470388470110
Samso1450388470110
Garraf13528346056108
Moscatell96034424270
Garnacha89026323560
Macabeo90026323560
Monastrell91026323560
Maricel75200000
Miralpeix65200000
Balmins I261012121420
Balmins II261012121420
Balmins III2310106716
Ribera I19101010020
Ribera II25101212020
Fragata I24101212020
Fragata II26101212020
Estanyol I26101212020
Estanyol II25101212020
Codols I25101212020
Codols II21101012017
Codols III461820221633
Breakouts 401-4275814160320

other conference hotels in the area