Description of the conference facilities and meeting rooms

Host board meetings, hybride meetings, conventions with exhibitions, car presentations, banquets or dinner parties for up to 200 people with the help from our dedicated Crowne Meetings Director. Our 7 sleek meeting rooms are fitted with wireless Internet, and our friendly Front Desk staff can help with printing and copying. The Crowne Plaza Hannover is known for its excellent cuisine: “eat well – work well” is the concept for a fresh and well balanced selection of regional foods for our meeting delegates. Our restaurant is the ideal setting for events with up to 90 people. In the summer time you will enjoy our terrace for lunch, cocktails or BBQs. 200 spaceous and newly refurbished rooms are appointed to the needs of business travelers including free WiFi, individually controlled air condition, a large working desk and more than 150 TV channels including free SKY Sports TV

Description

Choose the welcoming Crowne Plaza Hannover hotel for successful business in the heart of Hannover city centre. Stride into the airy Lobby of Crowne Plaza Hannover, where our Front Desk staff are ready with the key to your calming room or Suite. We can point you to our Business Centre and our Crowne Plaza Meetings Director is ready to fine tune your event in our meeting rooms. If you've had a long flight, you can relax in our modern fitness and wellness area. Crowne Plaza Hannover is just 5 minutes' walk from Hannover HBF rail station, from where it's a 10-minute subway ride to Hannover Airport. We are close to firms such as VW, Continental and TUI, and a 15-minute drive from Hannover Messe. After meetings, stroll 10 minutes to entertainment and shopping attractions or soak up the atmosphere at Hannover 96 football club's AWD Arena, 2km away. Long-serving and dedicated staff bring an extra level of service to our renowned breakfast buffet. You can enjoy private dining in our BISTRO im Schweizerhof restaurant and celebrate business success with colleagues over cocktails and draught beers in our Lobby bar. In-room dining is available 24 hours. Energise in the "The Soulbird Spa", or find inspiration in a performance at Hannover Opera House, a 10-minute walk from the hotel.

Name m2
Konferenzraum I1103030446089
Konferenzraum II601616244045
Konferenzraum I / II17036504410085
Studio1083030446085
Boardroom35120000
Festraum I13538385680120
Festraum II13538385680120
Festraum III1203434427077
Festraum II / III25500105160187
Großer Festsaal39000175200200
Tagungssuite351010000
Gesellschaftsraum751515243030