Description of the conference facilities and meeting rooms

The 9 multifunctional meeting rooms offer 900 m2 of meeting space. Our multifunctional rooms make sure we can host intimate meetings and large events. We can combine the meeting rooms to host events up to 1000 guests. Crowne Plaza Den Haag – Promenade is the first hotel worldwide to introduce a Sony 4K laser beamer system with high quality images, four times as sharp as High Definition. We make use of the latest technologies in order to put your company, product or services in the spotlight. The Vision Presenter software allows you to access multiple media sources simultaneously. Change, enlarge or reduce images easily via a tablet for an interactive and creative touch to your presentation. The 4K laser beamer is available in our biggest meeting room of 399 m2. The room has a capacity up to 350 guests in theatre set up. Host an effective meeting in one of our boardrooms. The Prominential boardroom is located on the sixth floor, which offers a beautiful view over the skyline of The Hague. The boardroom is 50 m2 and can seat up to a maximum of 14 guests. The connecting reception area can be used as breakout room for a maximum of 8 guests. The Executive board room is 25 m2 and can seat up to a maximum of 12 guests.

Description

The five-star hotel Crowne Plaza Den Haag – Promenade, is situated between dynamic Scheveningen, the Embassy District and the center of Royal The Hague. The Van Stolkpark forms a peaceful environment around the hotel. The hotel offers 178 hotel rooms, bar & restaurant Brut International Flavours with terrace and smoking lounge. The 9 multifunctional meeting rooms offer 900 m2 of meeting space. Our multifunctional rooms make sure we can host intimate meetings and large events. We can combine the meeting rooms to host events up to 1000 guests. Hotel guests can use the indoor swimming pool, the fitness room and saunas of Promenade Healthclub & Spa free of charge.

Name m2
Residentiezaal234644890150200
Parkzaal 82.53225305060
Oranjezaal82.53225305060
Salon1082424305040
The Gallery1103530366085
Statenzaal1083530407085
Kleyne963225404055
Prominential Boardroom50140000
Executive Boardroom 24100000

other conference hotels in the area