Description

Four-Star Comfort And City Centre Convenience At This New Cologne Hotel Accommodation Set in the shadow of Cologne Cathedral’s soaring spires, the AZIMUT Hotel Cologne City Center offers guests a wonderfully comfortable, modern base from which to explore historic Germany. This spacious, Cologne hotel near city center welcomes business and leisure travellers with an array of necessary conveniences and thoughtful indulgences, including flat-screen televisions, sumptuous bedding and free W-LAN Internet access. Visit the city’s world-famous landmarks, or stroll along the grassy banks of the Rhine River. Start the morning at our full breakfast buffet, or sample local Kölsch beer at our onsite bar and lounge. Discover a warm, exceptionally convenient refuge among 4-star Cologne hotels, and enjoy features that include: • Convenient city centre location, just minutes from the train station • 190 modern guestrooms, with free W-LAN Internet access and work desk • Five meeting rooms, ranging from 73 square metres to 180 square metres • Wellness area, with fitness centre and sauna

Name m2
Hansa V97302530050
Hansa I1153025500100
Hansa II75202030030
Hansa III75202030030
Hansa IV105302540040
Hansa III & IV18000600100

other conference hotels in the area