Description of the conference facilities and meeting rooms

Meet successfully and experience more free time In this ambience we offer you daylight-bright rooms in several sizes for a wide variety of events. The Rosenwald area is particularly suitable for conferences of all kinds. Different seating arrangements can be realized here and the room can be divided into smaller areas within minutes. But there are also several attractive rooms available for events with a smaller group of people. Our range Optionally, we calculate and calculate the services you want as an individual daily flat rate or according to individual services such as Room rental, catering, technology and. a .. We are particularly pleased if you combine your meetings with an overnight stay in one of our 105 hotel rooms. We grant you special prices for this. Of course, we provide the conference and seminar participants with snacks and drinks in the respective event rooms. Furnishing   Wireless LAN   Whiteboard   Pin & canvases   Flip charts   Moderator's case   Overhead projectors   Video projector   Lectern   Copy and fax service

Description

The astral Inn Leipzig Hotel & Restaurant, a modern and comfortable 3-star hotel is located in a quiet and central location to the city center of Leipzig, which can be easily reached by public transport (S-Bahn, tram) without having to change trains. The next stop is just a few minutes walk away. Almost all sights of Leipzig such as the old town with St. Thomas Church, the old town hall, the zoo, the Monument to the Battle of the Nations and the Panometer can be reached by public transport. Other popular venues such as the convention center and the new Leipzig Trade Fair, Arena Leipzig, Sportforum and Haus Auensee can be reached quickly and easily. Our house has a total of 106 harmoniously coordinated rooms. These are equipped with shower / WC, hairdryer, television, desk, telephone, wireless high-speed Internet, luggage rack, minibar, wardrobe, radio and alarm clock. The hotel is located just 5 minutes from the relaxing floodplain forest, one of the largest preserved floodplain areas in Central Europe. Explore Leipzig's green lung on a bike ride through the park or on a boat trip in the Leipziger Neuseenland and enjoy the beautiful nature in and around the city. Our hotel restaurant leaves nothing to be desired. From German classics, fish dishes over international dishes there is something for everyone. Take a look at our menu and you will certainly get an appetite. Enjoy your stay in our house to the fullest and get to know Leipzig in all its facets.

Name m2
Tagungsraum 3642525353240
Tagungsraum 1832025304040
Tagungsraum 4582020303235
Rosenwald 1250303560120160
Rosenwald 2350354060120160
Rosenwald 365090100180160200